Team Of the Week

Celebrating players across New England as they make an impact for their teams. Help us recognize athletes from across New England competing at any age group, from youth, high school, college, to club levels for the impact and effort they make on the field.ย 

Each week we will feature athletes and difference makers from the past weekโ€™s matches, highlighting the efforts of those selected.ย 

We need your help. If you witnessed a great performance on the field or heard about top athletes and top teams in New England, nominate a player to the All New England Team of the Week using the form below. Together We Ride.

2023

September 16

2021

November 3

๐—ก๐—ฒ๐˜„ ๐—˜๐—ป๐—ด๐—น๐—ฎ๐—ป๐—ฑ ๐—™๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐˜€๐˜ ๐—ซ๐—ฉ ๐—ง๐—ฒ๐—ฎ๐—บ ๐—ผ๐—ณ ๐˜๐—ต๐—ฒ ๐—ช๐—ฒ๐—ฒ๐—ธ

1 Lizz Anderson Portland WRFC
2 Ashley Hanson Providence RFC
3 Kristina Dias South Shore Sirens Rugby
4 Jenny Kronish USA Eagles (Beantown RFC)
5 Hannah Harkins Seacoast Rugby
6 Sarah Wetherbee Charles River Rugby
7 Katherine Gorham North Shore Womenโ€™s Rugby
8 Sheila Decker Upper Valley Valkyries
9 Kristina Marchand Tufts University
10 Abbey Savin Dartmouth Rugby
11 Meghan Smith University of New England
12 Olivia Duba Brown University
13 PK Vince Harvard University
14 Brittany Dykes Beantown RFC
15 Isabel Haber Boston Womens RFC

October 27

๐—ก๐—ฒ๐˜„ ๐—˜๐—ป๐—ด๐—น๐—ฎ๐—ป๐—ฑ ๐—™๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐˜€๐˜ ๐—ซ๐—ฉ ๐—ง๐—ฒ๐—ฎ๐—บ ๐—ผ๐—ณ ๐˜๐—ต๐—ฒ ๐—ช๐—ฒ๐—ฒ๐—ธ

1 Q Akweley Okine Beantown RFC
2 Libby Moser Quinipiac University
3 Beck Schubert Charles River WRFC
4 Andrew Thomas Boston College
5 Ben Comeau
6 Razi Paasche-Orlow Boston Irish Wolfhounds
7 Ava Procter Dartmouth College
8 Malcolm Robinson Dartmouth College
9 Amelia Mahoney Brandeis University
10 Alex Milligan Middlebury College
11 Bailee Johns Monadnock Rugby
12 Rebecca Vakarau Bowdoin College
13 Carmella Richardson Colby Sawyer College
14 Emma Kearney Harvard University
15 David Buchanan Boston RFC

 

October 20

๐—ก๐—ฒ๐˜„ ๐—˜๐—ป๐—ด๐—น๐—ฎ๐—ป๐—ฑ ๐—™๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐˜€๐˜ ๐—ซ๐—ฉ ๐—ง๐—ฒ๐—ฎ๐—บ ๐—ผ๐—ณ ๐˜๐—ต๐—ฒ ๐—ช๐—ฒ๐—ฒ๐—ธ

1 Emily Brower Tufts University
2 Casey O’Connell Boston Womens Rugby Club
1 Connor “Boggs” Robinson Boston College
4 Chole Morales Brandeis University
5 Pat Meade Charles River RFC
6 Coleman Jackson Northeastern University
7 Andre Lawrence Boston Maccabi
8 Sam Monkley Harvard University
9 Gemma Ryu Brown University
10 Stew Fay Boston RFC
11 Ava Hascall Babson College
12 Autumn Linteau Portland WRFC
13 Jasper Green Dartmouth College
14 Molly Petronzio Bowdoin College
15 Raphael Lansonneur Brown University

October 13

๐—ก๐—ฒ๐˜„ ๐—˜๐—ป๐—ด๐—น๐—ฎ๐—ป๐—ฑ ๐—™๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐˜€๐˜ ๐—ซ๐—ฉ ๐—ง๐—ฒ๐—ฎ๐—บ ๐—ผ๐—ณ ๐˜๐—ต๐—ฒ ๐—ช๐—ฒ๐—ฒ๐—ธ

1 Leon Moultrie Springfield Rifles
2 Cody Yodogawa Boston RFC
3 Anita DiMento Norwhich Rugby
4 Joe Neveux Portland RFC
5 Chris Ferrigno University Rhode Island
6 Sophia Haley Dartmouth Rugby
7 Evan Geist Mystic River
8 Spencer Perrin Boston University
9 Kevin Chiu Burlington Rugby
10 Mike Wier Dartmouth Rugby
11 Mireille Berry Northeastern Rugby
12 Naomi Richmond Boston University
13 Timothy Puzio Upper Valley Rugby
14 Cameron Blondin Worcester Rugby
15 Chloe Headland Harvard Rugby

October 6

We are excited to announce the first ever ๐—ก๐—ฒ๐˜„ ๐—˜๐—ป๐—ด๐—น๐—ฎ๐—ป๐—ฑ ๐—™๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐˜€๐˜ ๐—ซ๐—ฉ ๐—ง๐—ฒ๐—ฎ๐—บ ๐—ผ๐—ณ ๐˜๐—ต๐—ฒ ๐—ช๐—ฒ๐—ฒ๐—ธ!

1 Jack Swords Holy Cross
2 TJ Downey Mystic River
3 Tom Murray Charles River RFC
4 Ashlynn Autrey Bowdoin
5 Jessica Berggren AIC
6 Nyah Cordero Dartmouth Rugby
7 Billy Peisel Boston RFC
8 Oliver Corbett Brown Rugby
9 Cassidy Bargell Harvard Rugby
10 Reed Santos Babson Rugby
11 Emmajane Rhodenhiser Brown Rugby
12 Emily Henrich Dartmouth Rugby
13 Douglas Dombrowik Worcester Rugby
14 Paul Janiszewski Boston Irish Woulfhounds
15 Kat Storey Quinnipiac

Nominate a player

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop